Carolina Navarro

carolina-navarro-jugadora-de-padel-starvie
Date of birth

26/02/1976

Country

Spain

Game partner

Cecilia Reiter

Court position

Backhand

Nickname

TeamCyC

List of achievements

  • Nine years number 1 in the world.
  • 12 times Champion of Spain.
  • Three times World Champion in pairs.
  • Four times World Champion by selections.
  • Champion of 100 international tournaments.
  • Bronze medal for sporting merit granted by the Royal House.
  • Silver medal for sporting merit granted by the FEP.
  • Otiñano Award for Sports Values ​​2013.
  • Gold Medal of the Province of Malaga 2015.
  • Number 1 padel pro tour in 2010, 2011 and 2012.
  • Number 4 of the WPT for 2015 and 2016.
Follow Carolina in:
Carolina’s equipment:
pala-de-pdel-titania-moon-2020-starvie
equipacion-energy-padel-mujer-starvie
falda-energy-padel-mujer-starvie

NEWS

X
X