Javier Reiter

javier_reiter_starvie_padel_player
Date of birth

27/11/1989

Country

Argentina

Court position

Baxkhand

Nickname

List of achievements

  • Number 11 AJPP Ranking (Argentine national circuit).
  • Number 291 of the World Padel Tour (WPT).
  • Four times champion AJPP 300 Ptos 2016 in Ciudad de Pellegrini, Junin, Chacabuco and Olavarría, Buenos Aires.
  • Sub-champion AJPP 300 Ptos 2016, Florida, Vicente López, Buenos Aires.
  • Semifinalist AJPP 1200 Ptos, Rio Cuarto, Córdoba.
  • Two times sub-champion AJPP 1200 Ptos 2017 in Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, and Concepción del Uruguay.
  • Member of the Argentina Preselection in 2017, South American in Chile.
  • Member of the final master 2017, Padel Master Cup, AJPP, Vicente López.
Follow Javier in:
Willy’s equipment:
pala-de-padel-aquila-rocket-pro-2020-starvie
equipacion-padel-set-starvie.pt01
equipacion-padel-set-starvie.pt03

NEWS

X
X