Jorge Nieto Ruiz

Date of birth

18/12/1998

Country

Spain

Game partner

Miguel Yanguas

Court position

Backhand

Nickname

Coki

List of achievements:

  • Number 23 World Padel Tour ranking.
  • Champion of Spain sub16 in 2014.
  • Junior Master Champion Spain sub16 in 2014.
  • N ° 1 Ranking FEP sub16 and fmp sub16 in 2014.
  • Sub-champion of Spain sub18 in 2015.
  • Champion Master Minors Spain sub18 in 2015.
  • World Champion in 2015 with the Spanish National Team in Mexico.Champion of Spain sub18 in 2016.
  • Junior Master Champion Spain sub18 in 2016.
  • Table of the WPT Sevilla Open and Buenos Aires Master in 2017.
Follow Coki in:
Coki’s equipment:
basalto-osiris-padel-racket-starvie
Lotto Superrapida Collection Star Vie
Lotto Superrapida Collection Star Vie

NEWS

X
X