Juan Manuel Vázquez

Juan Manuel Vázquez StarVie
Date of birth

17/05/1985

Country

Argentina

Game partner

Diego Rocha

Court position

Backhand

Nickname

Guga

Palmarés

  • Number 59 of the World Padel Tour ranking.
  • Twice World Sub-Champion of Minors in Argentina, Mexico and Brazil.
  • In 2015 Champion of I Test Juegaterapia Fed.
  • Vasca de Padel, Tournament Head Bizkaia, Tournament CVP Derio, Open Ferelec and Master of Euskadi.
  • Quarterfinals of the Barcelona Master of the WPT in 2015.
  • Champion of the IX Test CUP Master Series F Basque of Padel in 2016.
  • Champion Open The Beach in Holland in 2016.
  • Subchampion Challenger Madrid (WPT) in 2016.
  • Champion Cto of Spain 3 Category in 2016.
  • Open Gent Champion 250 pts Belgium in 2017.
  • Champion GPT 1000 Germany 2017.
  • Champion Cto de España 2 Category in 2017.
Follow Guga in:
Guga’s equipment:
padel-brava-starvie
camiseta-sea-stripe-padel-hombre-starvie
short-blue-navy-padel-hombre-starvie

NEWS

X
X