Majo S. Alayeto

majo-alayeto-jugador-starvie-web
Date of birth

20/06/1984

Country

Spain

Game partner

Mapi S. Alayeto

Court position

backhand

Nickname

Gemelas Atómikas

List of achievements

  • Number 5 of the WPT ranking.
  • World champion with the Spanish national team in 2010, 2014 and 2016.
  • European Champion in pairs and with the national team in 2009.
  • Champion of Spain 2017.
  • Seven times WPT Champion 2017 (A Coruña, Barcelona, ​​Valladolid, Mijas, Alicante, Seville and Andorra).
Follow Majo in:
Majo’s equipment:
pala-de-padel-aquila-rocket-pro-2020-starvie
equipacion-silver-padel-mujer-starvie
falda-silver-padel-mujer-starvie.

NEWS

X
X