Matías Díaz Sangiorgio

mati-diaz-jugador-padel-starvie
Date of birth

27/09/1978

Country

Argentina/ Spain

Game Partner

Maximiliano Sánchez

Court Position

Drive

Nickname

Warrior

List of achievements

  • Number 6 of the World Padel Tour (WPT) ranking..
  • 4 times Spain champion.
  • World champion with Argentina padel team in Mexico 2002.
  • Two times world champions with Spain padel team in Mallorca 2014 y Lisbon 2016
  • Couple numer 2 of the World Padel Tour ranking in 2015.
  • Five tittles of the WPT.
Follow Mati in:
Mati’s equipment:
pala-de-pdel-metheora-warrior-2020-starvie.
camiseta-tecnica-matias-diaz-starvie

NEWS

X
X