Ryosuke Gomi

Date of birth

18/02/1995

Country

Japan

Game Partner

Shungo Kusakabe

Court Position

Backhand

Nickname

Gomichan

List of achievements

  • Number 4 on the Japan Padel Tour
  • Member of the Japan 2019 and 2020 national team
  • Chiba Open Champion (second stage) in 2019
  • Champion of the Kuwana Open (first stage) in 2019
  • 7 times runner-up in opens held in 2019
Follow Ryosuke in:
Ryosuke’s equipment:
pala-de-pdel-raptor-2020-starvie
camiseta-luxe-padel-hombre-starvie
short-luxe-padel-hombre-starvie

NEWS

X
X