Ryosuke Gomi

Date of birth

18/02/1995

Country

Japanese

Game Partner

Yuta Ichikawa

Court Position

Backhand

Nickname

Gomi Chan

List of achievements

  • Number 6 of the Japan Padel Tour
  • Member of the Japan National Team 2019, 2020 and 2021.
  • Inage Open Champion in 2020
  • Chiba Open (second stage) champion in 2019
  • Champion of Kuwana Open (first stage) in 2019
  • 7 times runner-up in opens held in 2019
Follow Stupa in:
Ryosuke’s equipment:
pala-de-pdel-aquila-space-PRO-2021-starvie
Lotto Superrapida Collection Star Vie
Lotto Superrapida Collection Star Vie

NEWS

X
X