German Tamame

Date of birth

12/01/1981

Country

Italty

Game Partner

Nicoló Cotto

Court Position

Backhand

Nickname

Gerta

List of achievements

  • World Juniors Champion 1999, 2000
  • Challenger Champion Zaragoza 2011
  • Semifinalist WPT Córdoba (Arg) 2013
  • Italian Absolute Champion 2015
  • Challenger Champion Marseille 2017
  • European Champion Italian National Team 2019
Follow Stupa in:
Germans’s equipment:
pala-de-padel-aquila-space-pro-starvie
Lotto Superrapida Collection Star Vie
Lotto Superrapida Collection Star Vie

NEWS

X
X